Is KitKat Chunky Mini Milk Chocolate Bars 12 Pack Multipack 194g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder product
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
whey powder product
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat ( Milk ), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check KitKat Chunky Mini Milk Chocolate Bars 12 Pack Multipack 194g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Chunky Mini Milk Chocolate Bars 12 Pack Multipack 194g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


