Is Kitkat Crisp Wafers Fruity Cereal, Fruity Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, SALT, YEAST, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check Kitkat Crisp Wafers Fruity Cereal, Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitkat Crisp Wafers Fruity Cereal, Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


