Is KITKAT, CRISP WAFERS IN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT, MINT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; WHEAT FLOUR; PALM KERNEL OIL; COCOA BUTTER; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); LACTOSE (MILK); OIL OF PEPPERMINT; PGPR (EMULSIFIER); SALT; YEAST; VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); BAKING SODA; MILK.

Check KITKAT, CRISP WAFERS IN DARK CHOCOLATE, MINT, MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go