Is KitKat Double Crunch Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen dessert: Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Coconut oil, Mono- and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Propylene glycol monostearate, Carob bean gum, Carrageenan, Caramel colour, Natural and artificial flavour (contains celery). Coating: Coconut oil, Palm oil, Sugar, Wafer pieces (wheat flour, sugar, soybean oil, salt, soy lecithin), Cocoa, Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour.

Check KitKat Double Crunch against your own diets in the app.