Is KitKat F1 4 Finger Milk Chocolate Biscuit Bar 8 Pack Multipack 332g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- whey powder product
- whole milk powder
- natural flavourings
- lecithins
- calcium
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Palm Kernel, Sal), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Yeast, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Flavourings
Check KitKat F1 4 Finger Milk Chocolate Biscuit Bar 8 Pack Multipack 332g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat F1 4 Finger Milk Chocolate Biscuit Bar 8 Pack Multipack 332g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


