Is KITKAT F1 Official Milk Chocolate Bar 29g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour, Lactose ( Milk ), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Butterfat ( Milk ), Starches, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Corn Flour, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum and Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check KITKAT F1 Official Milk Chocolate Bar 29g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KITKAT F1 Official Milk Chocolate Bar 29g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


