Is KitKat Gold Crush Block 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fats Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Choc Paste ( Milk, Wheat, Soy ), Caramel Flakes (1.3%) Colour (150a), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Flavours, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Cocoa Butter^, Yeast, Cocoa Mass^, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients. Product Contains 75.7% Caramel Flavoured White Choc, 1.3% Caramel Flakes and 23% Wafer Fingers. ^ Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org Made in Australia.

Check KitKat Gold Crush Block 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KitKat Gold Crush Block 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go