Is KitKat Gooey Caramel Milk Chocolate Block 170g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 20% milk solids
- milk chocolate
- 65% milk chocolate
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- milk solids
20% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter^, Vegetable Fat Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Invert Sugar, Cocoa Mass^, Glucose Syrup, Dried Glucose, Choc Paste ( Milk , Wheat , Soy ), Sweetened Condensed Milk , Humectant (Glycerine), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Flavours, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Cereals. Product Contains 65% Milk Chocolate, 20% Wafer Fingers, 15% Caramel. Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum of 22% Cocoa Solids and 20% Milk Solids. ^Rainforest Certified Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org.
Check KitKat Gooey Caramel Milk Chocolate Block 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Gooey Caramel Milk Chocolate Block 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
KitKat Gooey Caramel Milk Chocolate Block 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


