Is KitKat Milkybar White Chocolate 42g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
<p>Ingredients: Sugar, Vegetable Fat Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Full Cream Milk Powder (21%), Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Yeast, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^, Flavour, Processing Aid ( Wheat ) Whey Powder ( Milk ). Contains Milk, Wheat,gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients</p>
Check KitKat Milkybar White Chocolate 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Milkybar White Chocolate 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KitKat Milkybar White Chocolate 42g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


