Is KitKat Mini Eggs Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (52%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Cereal and Wafer Filling (48%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Rice Flour, Lactose (Milk), Cocoa, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Potato Starch, Corn Bran, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Raising Agent (500), Salt, Flavour).

Check KitKat Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go