Is Kitkat Snack Size Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar; Wheat Flour; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Lactose (milk); Vegetable Oil [palm Oil; Palm Kernel Oil]; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (soy); Pgpr; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor; Salt; Yeast; Baking Soda. Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts.

Check Kitkat Snack Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking