Is KitKat Tasmanian Mint Dark Chocolate Block 160g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Sugar, Cocoa Mass^, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Milk Solids, Choc Paste ( Milk , Wheat , Soy ), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa^, Cocoa Butter^, Colour (141), Tasmanian Mint Oil (0.1%), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavour Colour (150d), Yeast, Processing Aid ( Wheat ). Contains Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Other Gluten Containing Ingredients. Product Contains 62% Dark Chocolate, 14% Mint Flavoured Choc, 24% Wafer. Dark Chocolate Contains Minimum 40% Cocoa Solids. ^ Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More at Ra.Org

Check KitKat Tasmanian Mint Dark Chocolate Block 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KitKat Tasmanian Mint Dark Chocolate Block 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterMintySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go