Is KITKAT WHITE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed MILK powder, Per 100g WHEAT flour, Cocoa butter, Vegetable fats (Palm. 2158KJ/S15kcal Palm kernel, Shea/ Illipe/ Mango kernel/ Kokum gurgi/ 26g Sal), Butterfat (from MILK), Lactose and protcins from whey (from MILK), Whey powder (from MILK), Cocoa mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin), Whole MILK powder, Yeast, Raising agent (Sodium bicarbonate), Sall, Natural flavourings. 0.0g ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including gluten 8.3g containing cereals, see ingredients in BOLD. 0.32g

Check KITKAT WHITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go