Is KitKat 4 Finger White Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 166g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder product
- milk
- dried whole milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- natural flavourings
- lecithins
- calcium
whey powder product
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin and Niacin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Yeast, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Butterfat (Milk), Whey Powder Product (Milk)
Check KitKat 4 Finger White Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 166g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat 4 Finger White Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 166g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
About this product
Candy · Bar


