Is KitKat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable fats (palm, rapeseed, sunflower), skimmed milk povde, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, rice flour, actos? (from milk), fat-reduced cocoa wder, whey powder (from milk), butterfat m m ik), emulsifier (lecithins), potato h, maize starch, raising agent (sodium bonate), salt, whey protein concentrate mk), natural flavourings, vegetable nhoo), may contain tree nuts,
Check KitKat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


