Is Kitu by Sunniva Super Creamer with Protein and MCT Oil, Keto Approved, 0g Sugar, 3 g Protein, 50 Calories, Vanilla and Hazelnut 2-Pack Variety Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Coconut Mct Oil, Monk Fruit, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Gellan Gum
Check Kitu by Sunniva Super Creamer with Protein and MCT Oil, Keto Approved, 0g Sugar, 3 g Protein, 50 Calories, Vanilla and Hazelnut 2-Pack Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitu by Sunniva Super Creamer with Protein and MCT Oil, Keto Approved, 0g Sugar, 3 g Protein, 50 Calories, Vanilla and Hazelnut 2-Pack Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Kitu by Sunniva Super Creamer with Protein and MCT Oil, Keto Approved, 0g Sugar, 3 g Protein, 50 Calories, Vanilla and Hazelnut 2-Pack Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


