Is Kitu by Sunniva Super Creamer with Protein and MCT Oil, Keto Approved, 0g Sugar, 3 g Protein, 50 Calories, Vanilla and Hazelnut 2-Pack Variety Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut mct oil

coconut mct oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Coconut Mct Oil, Monk Fruit, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Gellan Gum

Check Kitu by Sunniva Super Creamer with Protein and MCT Oil, Keto Approved, 0g Sugar, 3 g Protein, 50 Calories, Vanilla and Hazelnut 2-Pack Variety against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kitu by Sunniva Super Creamer with Protein and MCT Oil, Keto Approved, 0g Sugar, 3 g Protein, 50 Calories, Vanilla and Hazelnut 2-Pack Variety is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Tree Nut Free? Kitu by Sunniva Super Creamer with Protein and MCT Oil, Keto Approved, 0g Sugar, 3 g Protein, 50 Calories, Vanilla and Hazelnut 2-Pack Variety | Spoonful