Is KITU Caramel Super Espresso, Sugar Free, Strong Coffee, 5g Protein, 40 Calories, 180 mg Caffeine, Keto Friendly, 6oz Cans (12 Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
espresso (coffee, water), milk protein isolate, mct oil, natural flavor, natural caramel flavor, monk fruit, potassium phosphate, organic green coffee caffeine, gellan gum, l-theanine
Check KITU Caramel Super Espresso, Sugar Free, Strong Coffee, 5g Protein, 40 Calories, 180 mg Caffeine, Keto Friendly, 6oz Cans (12 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KITU Caramel Super Espresso, Sugar Free, Strong Coffee, 5g Protein, 40 Calories, 180 mg Caffeine, Keto Friendly, 6oz Cans (12 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
KITU Caramel Super Espresso, Sugar Free, Strong Coffee, 5g Protein, 40 Calories, 180 mg Caffeine, Keto Friendly, 6oz Cans (12 Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


