Is KITU Caramel Super Espresso, Sugar Free, Strong Coffee, 5g Protein, 40 Calories, 180 mg Caffeine, Keto Friendly, 6oz Cans (12 Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavor
- natural flavor
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
espresso (coffee, water), milk protein isolate, mct oil, natural flavor, natural caramel flavor, monk fruit, potassium phosphate, organic green coffee caffeine, gellan gum, l-theanine
Check KITU Caramel Super Espresso, Sugar Free, Strong Coffee, 5g Protein, 40 Calories, 180 mg Caffeine, Keto Friendly, 6oz Cans (12 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KITU Caramel Super Espresso, Sugar Free, Strong Coffee, 5g Protein, 40 Calories, 180 mg Caffeine, Keto Friendly, 6oz Cans (12 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
KITU Caramel Super Espresso, Sugar Free, Strong Coffee, 5g Protein, 40 Calories, 180 mg Caffeine, Keto Friendly, 6oz Cans (12 Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


