Is Kitu Coffee, 100% Colombian, Protein + MCT Oil, Vanilla Lactose Free?

Description
Kitu Coffee 100 Colombian Protein MCT Oil Vanilla is a keto coffee that offers 10g of protein per serving. Made with positive ingredients, it contains no added sugar, making it a healthier choice. With 200mg of caffeine, this coffee provides an energy boost to keep you going throughout the day. The product is ready to go, making it convenient for those on the move. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific flavor.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kitu Coffee 100 Colombian Protein MCT Oil Vanilla is a keto coffee that offers 10g of protein per serving. Made with positive ingredients, it contains no added sugar, making it a healthier choice. With 200mg of caffeine, this coffee provides an energy boost to keep you going throughout the day. The product is ready to go, making it convenient for those on the move. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific flavor.
Ingredients
Organic Colombian Coffee, whey protein concentrate, coconut MCT oil, monk fruit, natural vanilla flavor, natural flavor, potassium phosphate, gellan gum, organic green coffee caffeine. Contains: milk
Check Kitu Coffee, 100% Colombian, Protein + MCT Oil, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitu Coffee, 100% Colombian, Protein + MCT Oil, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Kitu Coffee, 100% Colombian, Protein + MCT Oil, Vanilla is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


