Is KITU Super Coffee, French Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLOMBIAN COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), PEA PROTEIN, MCT OIL, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC GREEN COFFEE CAFFEINE, GELLAN GUM.
Check KITU Super Coffee, French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KITU Super Coffee, French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KITU Super Coffee, French Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


