Is Kitu Super Creamer Hazelnut - 6-25.4 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural hazelnut flavor
  • coconut mct oil

natural hazelnut flavor

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut mct oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

purified water, whey protein concentrate, cream, coconut mct oil, monk fruit, natural maple flavor, natural hazelnut flavor, natural flavor, potassium phosphate, gellan gum

Check Kitu Super Creamer Hazelnut - 6-25.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kitu Super Creamer Hazelnut - 6-25.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking