Is Kitu Super Espresso Protein + MCT Oil Vanilla - 12-6 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
espresso (coffee, water), milk protein isolate, mct oil, natural flavor, natural vanilla flavor, monk fruit, potassium phosphate, organic green coffee caffeine, gellan gum, l-theanine
Check Kitu Super Espresso Protein + MCT Oil Vanilla - 12-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitu Super Espresso Protein + MCT Oil Vanilla - 12-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kitu Super Espresso Protein + MCT Oil Vanilla - 12-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


