Is Kiwi Shoe Polish, Tan Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Hydrotreated Light Alkanes, Paraffin, Benzene, 1-Chloro-4-(Trifluoromethyl), Carnauba Wax, Oleic Acid, Glycol Montanate, Cera Microcristallina, Colorants.
Check Kiwi Shoe Polish, Tan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiwi Shoe Polish, Tan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Teton Waters Ranch Cooked Uncured Polish Sausage
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Where to buy
Kiwi Shoe Polish, Tan is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


