Is KIWI STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, KIWI STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, KIWIFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, VITAMIN BLEND (VITAMIN B3 [NIACINAMIDE], PANTOTHENIC ACID [D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B7 [BIOTIN], VITAMIN D3 [CHOLECALCIFEROL], VITAMIN B12 [CYANOCOBALAMIN]),CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check KIWI STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, KIWI STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIWI STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, KIWI STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
KIWI STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, KIWI STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


