Is KIWI STRAWBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL IN A BLEND OF TWO OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, KIWI STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, KIWI, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE AND PINEAPPLE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR) AND ESTERGUM.

Check KIWI STRAWBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL IN A BLEND OF TWO OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, KIWI STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicyThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? KIWI STRAWBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL IN A BLEND OF TWO OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, KIWI STRAWBERRY | Spoonful