Is Kiwigarden Yoghurt Drops & Strawberry Slices 14g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Greek Style Yoghurt Drops, Natural Yoghurt (Milk, Dairy Solids, Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus)), Raw Sugar, Milk Solids, Gelatin , Tapioca Starch, Acids (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols From Soy)), Strawberries
Check Kiwigarden Yoghurt Drops & Strawberry Slices 14g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiwigarden Yoghurt Drops & Strawberry Slices 14g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kiwigarden Yoghurt Drops & Strawberry Slices 14g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


