Is Kiwigarden Yoghurt Drops & Whole Blueberries 14g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • dairy solids
  • milk
  • natural yoghurt
  • natural greek style yoghurt drops

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Greek Style Yoghurt Drops, Natural Yoghurt (Milk, Dairy Solids, Cultures), Raw Sugar, Milk Solids, Gelatin , Tapioca Starch, Acids (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols1 (From Soy))), Blueberries

Check Kiwigarden Yoghurt Drops & Whole Blueberries 14g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kiwigarden Yoghurt Drops & Whole Blueberries 14g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go