Is Kiwigarden Yoghurt Drops & Whole Blueberries 14g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- from soy
from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Greek Style Yoghurt Drops, Natural Yoghurt (Milk, Dairy Solids, Cultures), Raw Sugar, Milk Solids, Gelatin , Tapioca Starch, Acids (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Natural Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols1 (From Soy))), Blueberries
Check Kiwigarden Yoghurt Drops & Whole Blueberries 14g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiwigarden Yoghurt Drops & Whole Blueberries 14g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Yoghurt Honey Whole Milk Yogurt
Where to buy
Kiwigarden Yoghurt Drops & Whole Blueberries 14g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


