Is Kiwiland Chocolate Choc Honey Comb 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavour
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Honeycomb, Sugar, Glucose (Maize), Sodium Bicarbonate, Water, Gelatine, Salt, Tapioca Starch)
Check Kiwiland Chocolate Choc Honey Comb 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiwiland Chocolate Choc Honey Comb 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Where to buy
Kiwiland Chocolate Choc Honey Comb 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


