No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is KIZE Chocolate Chip Cookie Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Honey, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Pea Protein, Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt Contains Almonds and Eggs.

Check KIZE Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegan? KIZE Chocolate Chip Cookie | Spoonful