Is KJ Fried Pork Dumpling Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Filling: Pork, Green Onion, Ginger, Sherry Wine, Salt, Sugar, White Pepper, Water, Vegetable Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Food Allergy Alert: This Product May Contain Wheat, Soy, Sesame Seed, Shrimp

Check KJ Fried Pork Dumpling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KJ Fried Pork Dumpling is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish