Is Klaras Gourmet Chocolate Coconut Macaroon, 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- unsweetened/unsulphured coconut
unsweetened/unsulphured coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened/unsulphured Coconut, Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Honey, Rice Flour, Cocoa Processed W/alkali, Egg Whites, Pure Vanilla Extract & Salt
Check Klaras Gourmet Chocolate Coconut Macaroon, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klaras Gourmet Chocolate Coconut Macaroon, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klaras Gourmet Chocolate Coconut Macaroon, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


