Is Klarbrunn Vita Ice Blueberry Lemonade Sparkling Water, 17 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • biotin
  • natural flavors

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Purified Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Green Tea Extract, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40, Blue 1, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Pyridoxine Hcl, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin

Check Klarbrunn Vita Ice Blueberry Lemonade Sparkling Water, 17 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klarbrunn Vita Ice Blueberry Lemonade Sparkling Water, 17 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go