Is Klarbrunn Vita Ice Orange Mango Sparkling Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- natural flavors
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Purified Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Ascorbic Acid, Gum Acacia, Green Tea Extract, Sucralose, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Niacin, Yellow 6, Pantothenic Acid, Yellow 5, Pyridoxine Hcl, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin
Check Klarbrunn Vita Ice Orange Mango Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klarbrunn Vita Ice Orange Mango Sparkling Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


