Is KLARBRUNN, VITA ICE, SPARKLING WATER, PEACH MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- natural flavors
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED PURIFIED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS), GREEN TEA EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, GUM ACACIA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NIACIN, YELLOW #6, PANTOTHENIC ACID, RED #40, PYRIDOXINE HCL, BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFFEROL, AND CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check KLARBRUNN, VITA ICE, SPARKLING WATER, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KLARBRUNN, VITA ICE, SPARKLING WATER, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


