Is Klass Atole Tradicional Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • palmitate

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Iodized Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Palmitate (vitamin A), Ascorbic Acid, (vitamin C), Ferrous Fumarate (iron), Thiamine, Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pirydoxine Hydrocloride (vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Zinc Oxide, (zinc), Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6.

Check Klass Atole Tradicional Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klass Atole Tradicional Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Klass Atole Tradicional Vanilla | Spoonful