No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is KLASS, FLAVORED DRINK MIX, WITH PINEAPPLE JUICE, PINA COLADA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sugar, Titanium Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Soybean, Canola, Palm Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dried Pineapple Juice, Caramel Color And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 And Fd&c Yellow 6)

Check KLASS, FLAVORED DRINK MIX, WITH PINEAPPLE JUICE, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

KLASS, FLAVORED DRINK MIX, WITH PINEAPPLE JUICE, PINA COLADA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? KLASS, FLAVORED DRINK MIX, WITH PINEAPPLE JUICE, PINA COLADA | Spoonful