Is KLASS, FLAVORED DRINK MIX, WITH PINEAPPLE JUICE, PINA COLADA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Titanium Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Soybean, Canola, Palm Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dried Pineapple Juice, Caramel Color And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 And Fd&c Yellow 6)
Check KLASS, FLAVORED DRINK MIX, WITH PINEAPPLE JUICE, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KLASS, FLAVORED DRINK MIX, WITH PINEAPPLE JUICE, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
KLASS, FLAVORED DRINK MIX, WITH PINEAPPLE JUICE, PINA COLADA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


