Is Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor fruit punch filtered water
  • natural flavor

natural flavor fruit punch filtered water

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Capri Sun Fruit Punch is a refreshing and ready-to-drink juice drink that comes in 10 6 fl oz pouches. It is made with natural sweeteners, specifically monk fruit, which is a natural sweetener itself. The flavors in Capri Sun Fruit Punch are a combination of apples, pineapples, and oranges. People appreciate the great flavor of this juice drink, and they find it to be not too sweet. Additionally, the straws provided with the pouches are easy to insert.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Punch Filtered Water, Sugar, Pear And Grape Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Orange, Apple, Pineapple Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor Fruit Punch Filtered Water, Sugar, Pear And Grape Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Orange, Pineapple Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor

Check Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking