Is Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
A tangy-tropical beverage balances bright tartness with sweet pineapple notes, offering a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Often served chilled for casual sipping, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, or used in punches, it is frequently described in reviews as refreshing, consistently sweet, versatile, and well-suited for gatherings and party use regularly.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A tangy-tropical beverage balances bright tartness with sweet pineapple notes, offering a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Often served chilled for casual sipping, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, or used in punches, it is frequently described in reviews as refreshing, consistently sweet, versatile, and well-suited for gatherings and party use regularly.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Cranberry Juice (water, cranberry juice concentrate), Pineapple Juice (water, pineapple juice concentrate), Grape Juice (water, grape juice concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate for Color, Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum.
Check Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


