Is Klass Limonada Pepino Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fumaric Acid, Natural Flavors, Steviol Glycosides, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Acacia Gum, Beta-carotene (for Color). Contains Sulfites. This Products Is Manufactured In Lines Where Produce With Soy, Milk And Wheat Are Processed.
Check Klass Limonada Pepino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klass Limonada Pepino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Klass Limonada Pepino is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


