Is Klass Orange Naranja Sweetened Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (Dextrose, Sugar), Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Artificial Sweeteners (Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine) (1,5 G/100 G), Potassium Acesulfame (0,7 G/100 G)), Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Colors (Yellow 5 And Yellow 6), Dried Orange Juice
Check Klass Orange Naranja Sweetened Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klass Orange Naranja Sweetened Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Klass Orange Naranja Sweetened Drink Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


