Is Kleenhanz Towelettes -- 15 Towelettes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dihydroxypropyl peg-5 linoleammonium chloride
dihydroxypropyl peg-5 linoleammonium chloride
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Benzalkonium Chloride 0,115%, Antimicrobial Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dihydroxypropyl Peg-5 Linoleammonium Chloride, Fragrance, Glycereth-2 Cocoate, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Water
Check Kleenhanz Towelettes -- 15 Towelettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kleenhanz Towelettes -- 15 Towelettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kleenhanz Towelettes -- 15 Towelettes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


