Is Klein Bros. Southern Sweet Cream Pancake Waffle Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- added a touch of sweet cream for a delicious
added a touch of sweet cream for a delicious
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Is No Ordinary Pancake And Waffle Mix-it's The Best Mix Around! And There's Nothing Like The Smell Of These Cooking Up In The Kitchen! We've Taken The Finest And Added A Touch Of Sweet Cream For A Delicious And Unique Taste That Will Remind You Of The Way Pancakes Used To Taste, Light And Fluffy Every Time, You Will Find This Mix Not Only Absolutely Delicious But Also Easy To Make, The Same Mix, With Slightly Different, Can Be Used For Both Pancakes And Waffles, This Is A Product You'll Be Sure To Find In Our Kitchen Every Weekend
Check Klein Bros. Southern Sweet Cream Pancake Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klein Bros. Southern Sweet Cream Pancake Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klein Bros. Southern Sweet Cream Pancake Waffle Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


