Is Kleinpeter Vitamin D Traditional-Eggnog , 32 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • sugared egg yolks

sugared egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Nbsp,water, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavors, Food Gums (Arabic, Xanthan, Guar, Cellulose), Beta Carotene, Spice, Sugared Egg Yolks, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Nbsp,vitamin,d3 Added

Check Kleinpeter Vitamin D Traditional-Eggnog , 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kleinpeter Vitamin D Traditional-Eggnog , 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking