Is Klein's Delights Mix & Go Antioxidant Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • pistachio
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Cottonseed Oil), Almonds, Golden Raisins (raisins, Sulfur Dioxide), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Pistachio, Blueberries. Tree Nuts (almond, Pistachio)

Check Klein's Delights Mix & Go Antioxidant Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klein's Delights Mix & Go Antioxidant Mix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingGarnishing