Is Kleins Kosher Ice Cream Kleins Smooth & Creamy Frozen Dessert, 6 ea Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Polydextrose, Soy Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Caramel Color, Red 40), Sucralose
Check Kleins Kosher Ice Cream Kleins Smooth & Creamy Frozen Dessert, 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kleins Kosher Ice Cream Kleins Smooth & Creamy Frozen Dessert, 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Kleins Kosher Ice Cream Kleins Smooth & Creamy Frozen Dessert, 6 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


