Is Kleins Kosher Ice Cream Kleins Smooth & Creamy Frozen Dessert, 6 ea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Polydextrose, Soy Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Caramel Color, Red 40), Sucralose
Check Kleins Kosher Ice Cream Kleins Smooth & Creamy Frozen Dessert, 6 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kleins Kosher Ice Cream Kleins Smooth & Creamy Frozen Dessert, 6 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Kleins Kosher Ice Cream Kleins Smooth & Creamy Frozen Dessert, 6 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


