Is Klein's Magical Mango Sorbet, Magical Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MANGO PUREE [CONCENTRATED MANGO JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR)], LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check Klein's Magical Mango Sorbet, Magical Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klein's Magical Mango Sorbet, Magical Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


